Еxclusive IT recruitment on the new level

It is our business. It is our hobby. It is our job.

Privacy Policy

This page informs you about the rules of collection, use and disclosure of personal information when you use our service.

This Privacy Policy uses the following terms:

Site administration - employees authorized to manage the site, who act on behalf of the Iteams.com.ua site, organize and/or carry out processing of personal data, as well as defining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

Personal Data - information, data or a set of information about a physical person (personal data subject).

Personal Data Processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (updating, modification), use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), impersonation, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

Site user (hereinafter referred to as a User) is a person who has access to the site via the Internet and uses the Iteams.com.ua site.

Cookies is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer.

IP address is the unique network address of a node in an IP-built computer network.

We treat your personal information very seriously. We want you to know what data we collect and use.

The Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Iteams.com.ua Site Administration to ensure the non-disclosure and privacy protection of personal data, which the User shall provide to the Site Administration when sending forms of feedback on the website.

Personal Data permitted to be processed under this Privacy Policy shall be provided by the User by completing forms on the website Iteams.com.ua shall include the following information:

  • User`s first name and last name;
  • User`s contact phone;
  • User`s email address;
  • User`s CV file.

The Iteams.com.ua site protects data that is automatically transmitted when you visit pages that have the system 's statistical script installed:

  • IP address;
  • cookies information;
  • browser information (or other program that accesses ads);
  • access time;
  • address of the page where the advertising unit is located;
  • referer (address of the previous page).

Disabling cookies may prevent access to parts of the Iteams.com.ua site.

The Iteams.com.ua site collects statistics on the IP addresses of its visitors.

This information is used to identify and solve technical problems and to analyze the audience that visits the site.

Site Administration of Iteams.com.ua may use Personal data of the user for the the following purposes:

  • to contact the User by phone;
  • to contact the User by e-mail;
  • to improve the operation of our website;
  • to provide the User with effective client and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Iteams.com.ua site;
  • to provide the User with product updates, special offers, news and other information on behalf of the Iteams.com.ua website with his consent.

Use of the Iteams.com.ua site means full and unconditional consent of the User to this Privacy Policy and the purposes and conditions of processing of his personal data specified therein.

The consent of the User to process his personal data does not require the site to Iteams.com.ua to send any additional messages while transmitting his personal data to third parties in accordance with the provisions of article 21 of the Personal Data Protection Act of Ukraine.

When a User takes services, third party Internet resource codes may appear on the Iteams.com.ua web page, resulting in such third parties receiving data.

Such third-party Internet resources are:

  • systems for collection of statistics of service visits (Google Analytics, etc.);
  • social plugins (blocks) of social networks (e.g. Facebook, etc.);
  • other resources.

Using the Iteams.com.ua website, you confirm that you understand rights as defined by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection," as well as the purpose of collecting and processing your personal data.

By using the Iteams.com.ua website, you agree to these privacy terms.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We'll let you know of any changes by posting a new Policy on this page. We recommend you to review Privacy Policy periodically. Changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect once posted on this page.

Contact us

If you have any questions about the current version of Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Write to us

Attach your CV:

Your message is sent successfully

Your message failed

This website or its third-party tools use cookies, which are necessary for its functioning. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse, you agree to the use of cookies.

More info